$489,500
$51K PRICE INCREASE

15606 Econtuchka Rd Earlsboro, OK 74840

Estimated payment $2,744/month

Total Views 5,160
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$280 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Porch
  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

About This Home

3 bed, 2 bath brick home, outbuildings and Acreage! Experience the ideal mix of rural charm and practical versatility on this unique 20 acre property. Conveniently located on a paved road just east of Shawnee. Just minutes to I-40 makes this great for OKC, Meeker, Seminole commuters. This property offers two ponds, living quarters in workshop. 20 acres is mostly cleared, fenced and cross fenced. Workshop/barndo living quarter features 2 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, open living area and stainless steel kitchen, laundry room. Barn/shop area could be used for horse stalls, 4 H projects, homesteading... ideal for any purpose. 30 x 96 green house with electricity for year round growing was used for NRCS and the EQUIP programs (never a grow property) Chicken houses, pecan and fruit trees, covered RV parking. This property could be a Breeding Facility, Animal Rescue Farm, horse farm, The possibilities are endless.

Listing Agent

Pam O'Rorke

Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark Listed on: 01/05/2026

Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark

Co-Listing Agent

Julee Ledbetter

Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark License #158745

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,141

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,141

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

20 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-275-8182
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCBRAN01
  • Directions: East on Highway 3 to Econtuchka Road, North approx 1/2 mile
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barn(s), Guest Quarters, Pond, Porch, Workshop

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Rural Water, Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Strother ES
  • Junior High Dist: Strother
  • High School: Strother HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: N/A

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,194 $14,465 $935 $13,530
2024 $1,141 $13,469 $762 $12,707
2023 $1,141 $13,077 $726 $12,351
2022 $1,112 $12,696 $704 $11,992
2021 $1,078 $12,696 $704 $11,992
2020 $1,063 $11,966 $662 $11,304
2019 $1,022 $11,618 $636 $10,982
2018 $983 $11,280 $612 $10,668
2017 $962 $10,952 $588 $10,364
2016 $793 $10,633 $565 $10,068
2015 $759 $10,323 $595 $9,728
2014 $759 $10,022 $578 $9,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $489,500 -0.1% $280 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $489,900 -1.8% $280 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $499,000 +13.7% $285 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $439,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title Group
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $250,000 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Warranty Deed $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $262,515 FHA
Previous Owner $245,471 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1208184

MLSOK

APN: 000017010005001600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.