15607 Highway 2 Priest River, ID 83856
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15607 Highway 2, Priest River, ID 83856 and is currently estimated at $645,594, approximately $342 per square foot. 15607 Highway 2 is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $512,808 | $242,589 | $270,219 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $536,541 | $208,657 | $327,884 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $506,793 | $208,657 | $298,136 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $484,863 | $154,381 | $330,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map