Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Weissinger
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 407-9388
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $864,482
This home is located at 15608 Eclipse Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 15 December 2017 and is currently estimated at $776,621, approximately $326 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 15608 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lakevue Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banta Michael T | -- | -- | |
| Banta Michael T | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Bauta Michael T | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Sievern Nora Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Sievern Nora Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Sievern James Frederick | -- | Title One | |
| Solid Rock Homes Llc | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banta Michael T | $274,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauta Michael T | $274,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | For Sale | $374,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2017 12/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $870,400 | $243,200 | $627,200 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $825,500 | $243,200 | $582,300 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $834,700 | $243,200 | $591,500 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $881,700 | $237,500 | $644,200 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $665,100 | $132,100 | $533,000 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $503,500 | $113,200 | $390,300 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $481,400 | $94,000 | $387,400 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $293,900 | $52,500 | $241,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Weissinger
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 407-9388
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Melissa Deppe
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 740-7216
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98678146
APN: 3290614400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.