15608 Myrtle Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15608 Myrtle Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $134,609, approximately $78 per square foot. 15608 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brooks Middle School and Thornton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Orr David D
Bought by
Atlantic Municipal Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Barbee Billy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Russell Keith E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Gilmore Bernard and Gilmore Janet M
Bought by
Russell Keith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,400
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic Municipal Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Barbee Billy | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Russell Keith E | $50,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Keith E | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $6,100 | $2,270 | $3,830 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $6,100 | $2,270 | $3,830 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $6,100 | $2,270 | $3,830 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $4,678 | $2,270 | $2,408 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $4,677 | $2,270 | $2,407 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $4,677 | $2,270 | $2,407 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $7,820 | $2,064 | $5,756 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $7,820 | $2,064 | $5,756 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $7,820 | $2,064 | $5,756 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $7,689 | $1,857 | $5,832 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $7,689 | $1,857 | $5,832 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $7,689 | $1,857 | $5,832 |
| 2013 | $5,195 | $8,541 | $1,857 | $6,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map