1561 156th Ave Emerald, WI 54013
Studio
--
Bath
3,012
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 156th Ave, Emerald, WI 54013. 1561 156th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Glenwood City Elementary School, Glenwood City Middle School, and Glenwood City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Ohman Bruce and Ohman Sherril
Bought by
Cedar Center Commercial Condo Of Bloomin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Ohman Bruce
Bought by
Cedar Center Commercial Condo Of Bloomington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Center Commercial Condo Of Bloomin | -- | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Cedar Center Commercial Condo Of Bloomington | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,196 | $58,700 | $1,800 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $58,700 | $1,800 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $58,700 | $1,800 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,700 | $1,800 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,700 | $1,800 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,700 | $1,800 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,700 | $1,800 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,700 | $1,800 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map