NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1561 4th St Minden, NV 89423

Estimated Value: $508,618 - $626,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,326 Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1561 4th St, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $562,155, approximately $423 per square foot. 1561 4th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Minden Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Springmeyer Thomas Robert and Springmeyer Claudette Marie
Bought by
Springmeyer Thomas Robert and Springmeyer Claudette Marie
Current Estimated Value
$562,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Springmeyer Thomas Robert and Springmeyer Claudette Marie
Bought by
Springmeyer Thomas Robert and Springmeyer Claudette Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Springmeyer Thomas R and Springmeyer Claudette
Bought by
Springmeyer Thomas Robert and Springmeyer Claudette Marie

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Springmeyer Thomas Robert -- Western Title Company
Springmeyer Robert -- Etrco
Springmeyer Thomas Robert -- First Centennial Title Compa
Springmeyer Thomas Robert -- First Centennial Title Compa
Springmeyer Thomas Robert -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Springmeyer Robert $192,000
Closed Springmeyer Thomas Robert $198,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,449 $82,983 $49,000 $33,983
2025 $2,377 $79,518 $45,500 $34,018
2024 $2,308 $79,120 $45,500 $33,620
2023 $2,308 $76,678 $45,500 $31,178
2022 $2,241 $70,971 $42,000 $28,971
2021 $2,176 $65,672 $38,500 $27,172
2020 $2,112 $64,823 $38,500 $26,323
2019 $2,051 $56,828 $31,500 $25,328
2018 $1,991 $54,396 $29,750 $24,646
2017 $1,943 $54,431 $29,750 $24,681
2016 $1,893 $51,628 $26,250 $25,378
2015 $1,890 $51,628 $26,250 $25,378
2014 $1,864 $50,935 $26,250 $24,685
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.