1561 Andover Ln Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,027 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Andover Ln, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $394,257, approximately $252 per square foot. 1561 Andover Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Waverley Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Sold by
Turnbow Toby S
Bought by
Rice Thomas W and Rice Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
10.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Thomas W | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rice Thomas W | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $301,000 | $110,100 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $276,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $228,700 | $72,000 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $216,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $203,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $191,000 | $69,900 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $184,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map