1561 Cedrus Ct Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,239 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Cedrus Ct, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $408,810, approximately $263 per square foot. 1561 Cedrus Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Sims Kevin P and Sims Candy R
Bought by
Maiquis Luis and Maiquis Lilibeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,027
Outstanding Balance
$1,822
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$406,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1992
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Sims Kevin P and Sims Candy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,315
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maiquis Luis | -- | -- | |
| Maiquis Luis | -- | -- | |
| Sims Kevin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maiquis Luis | $133,027 | |
| Closed | Maiquis Luis | $133,027 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Kevin P | $108,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $354,500 | $84,500 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $330,700 | $84,500 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $299,300 | $84,500 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $303,200 | $84,500 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $268,400 | $84,500 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $272,600 | $84,500 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $271,100 | $84,500 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $274,800 | $88,200 | $186,600 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $275,300 | $83,700 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $271,000 | $83,700 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $275,200 | $76,500 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $257,100 | $76,500 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map