NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1561 County Road 1579 Cullman, AL 35058

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $196,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2019

Last sale price $95,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $954 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating
  • Fairview Middle School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of September 2019

This home is located at 1561 County Road 1579, Cullman, AL 35058 since 15 July 2019 and is currently estimated at $169,628, approximately $149 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 1561 County Road 1579 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AGENT NON-MEMBER

CULLMAN ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS Listed on: 07/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Neese

RTN Enterprises LLC/The Richard Neese Team License #106924

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $156

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 69499

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$156

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1134
  • Building Area Src: Public Records
  • Closing Attorney: JACOB TITLE, LLC
  • Cullman Pic Orig I D: 103890
  • Frontage Len: 151
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: No
  • Lot Dimensions: IRREGULAR
  • Sp Lp Percent: 1.06
  • Subdivision Name: Other See Remarks
  • Mortgage Lender: GATEWAY MORTGAGE GROUP
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: C10705000511
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None (Basement)
  • Attic: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • LivingArea: 1134
  • Price Per S Q F T: 83.77
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Cleared (LotFeatures)
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel (ParkingFeatures)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric (Cooling)
  • Heating: Central Unit, Electric (Heating)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Name: Fairview

Lot Info

  • Range Aces: 0-.99 acres
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Parcel Num: 69499

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 1134

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 155.72

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Fairview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Richard Neese
RTN Enterprises LLC/The Richard Neese Team
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
5.67%
Current Estimated Value
$169,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.15%
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Bridget Barfield and Bridget Rickey
Bought by
Harper Johnny

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chambers Taylor $95,000 Jacob Title
Harper Johnny $71,100 South Mark O
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chambers Taylor $94,500
Closed Chambers Taylor $93,279
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $95,000 +5.7% $84 / Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 For Sale $89,900 +79.8% $79 / Sq Ft
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Sold $50,000 -16.7% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2011 12/27/11 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2011 12/06/11 For Sale $60,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $592 $22,760 $0 $0
2024 $553 $21,280 $0 $0
2023 $553 $20,200 $0 $0
2022 $479 $18,420 $0 $0
2021 $415 $15,960 $0 $0
2020 $397 $15,260 $0 $0
2019 $156 $7,720 $0 $0
2018 $147 $7,380 $0 $0
2017 $145 $7,300 $0 $0
2016 $136 $6,980 $0 $0
2014 $136 $6,980 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 408199

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 11-02-09-0-001-012.007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.