1561 E Mossman Rd Tucson, AZ 85706
Southland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 E Mossman Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $198,227, approximately $283 per square foot. 1561 E Mossman Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sierra 2-8 School, Sunnyside High School, and Alta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Knobbe Wilbert K
Bought by
Knobbe Bernard G and Knobbe Wilma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knobbe Bernard G | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,316 | $9,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,316 | $9,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $8,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $862 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $845 | $7,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $868 | $7,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $875 | $7,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $862 | $7,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $853 | $6,246 | $0 | $0 |