1561 E Walnut St Decatur, IL 62526
Fans Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $28,000 - $41,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 E Walnut St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $36,261. 1561 E Walnut St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,091 | $11,272 | $1,159 | $10,113 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $10,873 | $1,118 | $9,755 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $9,885 | $1,035 | $8,850 |
| 2021 | $950 | $9,231 | $966 | $8,265 |
| 2020 | $936 | $8,802 | $921 | $7,881 |
| 2019 | $936 | $8,802 | $921 | $7,881 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $9,709 | $924 | $8,785 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $9,969 | $949 | $9,020 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $10,071 | $959 | $9,112 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $9,893 | $942 | $8,951 |
| 2014 | $939 | $9,795 | $933 | $8,862 |
| 2013 | $970 | $10,163 | $968 | $9,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map