1561 Fire Tower Rd Elkins, AR 72727
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $771,196
Studio
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Fire Tower Rd, Elkins, AR 72727 and is currently estimated at $474,732, approximately $345 per square foot. 1561 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vandergriff Elementary School, McNair Middle School, and Woodland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Black Horse Estates Llc
Bought by
Black Horse Mountain Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Stroud, Clela B Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Horse Mountain Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stroud, Clela B Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $35,500 | $14,040 | $21,460 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $35,500 | $14,040 | $21,460 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $35,500 | $14,040 | $21,460 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $25,270 | $11,010 | $14,260 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $25,270 | $11,010 | $14,260 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $25,270 | $11,010 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $21,530 | $7,830 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $21,530 | $7,830 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $21,530 | $7,830 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $21,530 | $7,830 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $21,530 | $7,830 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $21,810 | $7,450 | $14,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map