1561 Greg Powers Dr Unit B El Paso, TX 79936
Marty Robbins South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
893
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Greg Powers Dr Unit B, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $174,489, approximately $195 per square foot. 1561 Greg Powers Dr Unit B is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Myrtle Cooper Elementary School, Capt Walter E Clarke Middle School, and Americas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Charles E and Elguea Laura
Bought by
Morales Juan and Morales Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,134
Outstanding Balance
$25,578
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Juan | $55,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $123,809 | $26,642 | $97,167 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $119,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $108,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $98,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $98,132 | $26,642 | $71,490 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $81,319 | $26,642 | $54,677 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $81,319 | $26,642 | $54,677 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $80,244 | $26,642 | $53,602 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $80,244 | $26,642 | $53,602 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $80,244 | $26,642 | $53,602 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $80,244 | $26,642 | $53,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map