1561 Highway 35 Saint Stephen, SC 29479
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Highway 35, Saint Stephen, SC 29479 and is currently estimated at $190,750, approximately $171 per square foot. 1561 Highway 35 is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including J.K. Gourdin Elementary School, St. Stephen Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $85,830 | $36,640 | $49,190 |
| 2024 | $479 | $3,434 | $1,466 | $1,968 |
| 2023 | $479 | $3,434 | $1,466 | $1,968 |
| 2022 | $478 | $2,986 | $930 | $2,056 |
| 2021 | $488 | $2,990 | $930 | $2,056 |
| 2020 | $493 | $2,986 | $930 | $2,056 |
| 2019 | $490 | $2,986 | $930 | $2,056 |
| 2018 | $457 | $2,596 | $644 | $1,952 |
| 2017 | $439 | $2,596 | $644 | $1,952 |
| 2016 | $465 | $2,590 | $640 | $1,950 |
| 2015 | $439 | $2,590 | $640 | $1,950 |
| 2014 | $431 | $2,590 | $640 | $1,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,590 | $640 | $1,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map