1561 Pope Rd Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $428,957
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Pope Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $386,989, approximately $248 per square foot. 1561 Pope Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including C.G. Credle Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Bought by
Lawler James Kevin and Lawler Brenda D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawler James Kevin | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $365,642 | $104,500 | $261,142 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $356,719 | $104,500 | $252,219 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $212,609 | $55,275 | $157,334 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $212,609 | $55,275 | $157,334 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $212,609 | $55,275 | $157,334 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $212,609 | $55,275 | $157,334 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $212,609 | $55,275 | $157,334 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $212,609 | $55,275 | $157,334 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $199,670 | $56,975 | $142,695 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $199,670 | $56,975 | $142,695 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $199,670 | $56,975 | $142,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,670 | $56,975 | $142,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map