15612 Crystal Waters Dr Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $349,998 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15612 Crystal Waters Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $362,250, approximately $168 per square foot. 15612 Crystal Waters Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Reddick Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Creekside Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Badalamenti Anthony and Badalamenti Elena
Bought by
Badalamenti Anthony and Badalamenti Elena G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badalamenti Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $215,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $209,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $203,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $197,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $191,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $189,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $184,891 | $0 | $0 |