Estimated Value: $628,852 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15614 SW 57th Ln, Miami, FL 33193 and is currently estimated at $637,713, approximately $354 per square foot. 15614 SW 57th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center, Lamar Louise Curry Middle School, and John A. Ferguson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2020
Sold by
Mayor Almer and Ibarra Rodriguez Linette
Bought by
Ibarra Rodriguez Linette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,080
Outstanding Balance
$105,312
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Mayor Almer and Ibarra Linette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,278
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Mon Ariel
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Rionda Hector
Bought by
Mon Ariel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Contreras Leslie Alvarez
Bought by
Rionda Hector J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Rionda Hector J and Contreras Leslie Alvarez
Bought by
Rionda Hector J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Macias Juan C
Bought by
Rionda Hector J and Contreras Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Rutilio and Macias Maria H
Bought by
Macias Juan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Rios Enrique and Vargas Lisette
Bought by
Macias Rutilio and Hernandez Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Rodriguez Linette L | -- | Attorney | |
| Mayor Almer | $199,900 | Landsafe Title | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mon Ariel | $425,000 | Priority Title Services Inc | |
| Rionda Hector J | -- | None Available | |
| Rionda Hector J | -- | None Available | |
| Rionda Hector J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Macias Juan C | $116,000 | -- | |
| Macias Rutilio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Rodriguez Linette L | $146,080 | |
| Closed | Mayor Almer | $196,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Mon Ariel | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Juan C | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $330,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $321,435 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $312,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $302,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $294,160 | $161,994 | $132,166 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $151,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $147,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $145,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $142,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $139,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $138,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $137,058 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map