15616 46th Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,390,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,210
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15616 46th Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,327,735, approximately $600 per square foot. 15616 46th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Nunez Marisal and Nunez Marisol
Bought by
Marisol M Nunez Irrevocable Trust and Raquel Nunez As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Nunez Jose and Nunez Marisal
Bought by
Nunez Marisal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marisol M Nunez Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Marisol M Nunez Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Marisol M Nunez Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Marisal | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nunez Marisal | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,716 | $50,321 | $15,499 | $34,822 |
| 2025 | $3,735 | $47,476 | $13,802 | $33,674 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $44,789 | $14,642 | $30,147 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $44,789 | $12,881 | $31,908 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $67,980 | $22,380 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $67,260 | $22,380 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $61,260 | $22,380 | $38,880 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $57,900 | $22,380 | $35,520 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $37,324 | $14,235 | $23,089 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $37,041 | $14,729 | $22,312 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $37,041 | $14,729 | $22,312 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $32,970 | $16,288 | $16,682 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $31,104 | $18,137 | $12,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map