15618 Kitchener Way Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $487,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15618 Kitchener Way, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $460,390, approximately $255 per square foot. 15618 Kitchener Way is a home with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Lokal Jackson Creek Towns Llc
Bought by
Rogers Andrew David and Rogers Emily Huizhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,958
Outstanding Balance
$299,574
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Andrew David | $355,745 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Andrew David | $337,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $31,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $30,240 | $6,570 | $23,670 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $30,240 | $6,570 | $23,670 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $24,230 | $4,590 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $24,930 | $4,720 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $537 | $5,160 | $3,290 | $1,870 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $9,720 | $9,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $366 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $164 | $1,420 | $1,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map