1562 Packard Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $322,315
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1562 Packard Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $256,158, approximately $237 per square foot. 1562 Packard Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Packard Henry M and Packard Mary Ann
Bought by
Lisowski Stuart R and Lisowski Suphap P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,076
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$114,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Packard Henry M and Packard Mary Ann
Bought by
Packard Henry M and Packard Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Aumick Earle S
Bought by
Packard Mary A and Aumick Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,025
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisowski Stuart R | $204,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Packard Henry M | -- | None Available | |
| Packard Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lisowski Stuart R | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Lisowski Stuart R | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Packard Mary A | $35,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,681 | $236,120 | $4,010 | $232,110 |
| 2025 | $3,650 | $236,560 | $4,450 | $232,110 |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $236,560 | $4,450 | $232,110 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $142,240 | $1,500 | $140,740 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $142,240 | $1,500 | $140,740 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $142,240 | $1,500 | $140,740 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $142,240 | $1,500 | $140,740 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $142,240 | $1,500 | $140,740 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $142,240 | $1,500 | $140,740 |
| 2017 | -- | $142,240 | $1,500 | $140,740 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $157,200 | $16,460 | $140,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,240 | $1,500 | $140,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,240 | $1,500 | $140,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map