1562 Sango St Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $243,448 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Vinyl Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Level Lot
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
As of November 2015na
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
Interior Spaces
- 1,145 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- Eastview Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Tax Lot 14
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jul 21, 2015
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Bought by
Saucedo Maria Nieves and Saucedo Ambriz,
List Price
$107,850
Sold Price
$108,850
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.93%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,262
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Bought by
Rc Eastview Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,450
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Maria Nieves | $108,900 | -- | |
| Rc Eastview Llc | $680,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rc Eastview Llc | $592,450 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Sold | $108,850 | +0.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $107,850 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $43,080 | $12,600 | $30,480 |
| 2024 | $495 | $43,080 | $12,600 | $30,480 |
| 2023 | $589 | $43,080 | $12,600 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $639 | $25,800 | $6,000 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $639 | $25,800 | $6,000 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $639 | $25,800 | $6,000 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $639 | $19,250 | $5,500 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $664 | $19,250 | $5,500 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $655 | $19,250 | $5,500 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $655 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $131 | $1,485 | $1,485 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 739465
APN: 815-39014-000