Seller's Agent in 2025
Diego Howard
Exquisite Properties, LLC
(888) 519-7431
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Welcome to 15623 Ensenada Drive—a spacious and versatile 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the heart of Mission Bend San Miguel, offering 2,096 sq ft of living space designed for comfort and functionality. All bedrooms are located upstairs, creating a quiet and private retreat away from the main living areas. Downstairs, the home opens into a bright and inviting layout with a cozy fireplace and generous living space. One of the standout features is the converted garage, which includes its own entrance and can easily serve as a guest suite, home office, or studio space—ideal for multigenerational living or hosting visitors. Out back, you'll find a refreshing pool, perfect for enjoying sunny Texas days in your own backyard oasis. Set on a 7,117 sq ft lot and located within Fort Bend ISD, this home offers flexibility, outdoor enjoyment, and plenty of room to make it your own. Garage converted apartment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exquisite Properties, LLC License #0772827 Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | American Title Co | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Charter Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $198,341 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $108,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $123,068 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $27,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $0 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +27.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | For Sale | $216,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $306,959 | $35,750 | $271,209 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $357,969 | $35,750 | $322,219 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $348,193 | $27,500 | $320,693 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $333,580 | $27,500 | $306,080 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $228,520 | $26,000 | $202,520 |
| 2020 | $4,273 | $212,760 | $26,000 | $186,760 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $200,760 | $26,000 | $174,760 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $183,260 | $23,000 | $160,260 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $170,800 | $23,000 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $155,120 | $23,000 | $132,120 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $141,810 | $23,000 | $118,810 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $131,490 | $23,000 | $108,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diego Howard
Exquisite Properties, LLC
(888) 519-7431
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Juan Barron
Reimage Properties & Investments, LLC.
(832) 368-1772
4 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 89640248
APN: 5030-01-005-0160-907
Ask me questions while you tour the home.