15625 Valentine Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $250,218 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15625 Valentine Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $279,055, approximately $168 per square foot. 15625 Valentine Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1992
Bought by
Brumbaugh Greg L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumbaugh Greg L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $68,850 | $6,060 | $62,790 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $68,850 | $6,060 | $62,790 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $68,850 | $6,060 | $62,790 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $49,150 | $5,080 | $44,070 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $49,150 | $5,080 | $44,070 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $49,150 | $5,080 | $44,070 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $43,410 | $5,080 | $38,330 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $43,410 | $5,080 | $38,330 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $43,410 | $5,080 | $38,330 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $41,410 | $5,250 | $36,160 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $41,410 | $5,250 | $36,160 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $41,410 | $5,250 | $36,160 |
| 2013 | $1,694 | $41,410 | $5,250 | $36,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map