$825,000
PENDING

15626 E 910 North Rd Bloomington, IL 61705

Estimated payment $5,800/month

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,495 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

When a home becomes more than just a place to live, it becomes a lifestyle! Perched on a scenic hilltop across from Crestwicke Country Club, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of golf course living and peaceful country luxury. Enjoy the best of both worlds with stunning surroundings, exceptional privacy, and a wooded backyard acres where Kickapoo Creek gently winds through the property. A long private driveway leads to a spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 6,494 total square feet. From the moment you walk in, the impressive 2-level foyer, generous room sizes, vaulted/cathedral ceilings, high ceilings, detailed trim, French doors, walk-in closets, abundant storage, two gas log fireplaces, and warm, functional layout set the tone for comfortable everyday living and entertaining! The main level features an eat-in kitchen with island, butler pantry/coffee bar, custom cabinetry, hard surface countertops, 3 pantries, and an open connection to the family room. The main level also includes a formal dining room, huge office with French doors, 4-seasons room, oversized laundry room, and 1/2 bath. The upper level includes an impressive 1,000 ft. primary suite with French doors, sitting area, private bath, and an incredible custom 15 x 18 walk-in closet offering boutique-style storage, thoughtful organization, and a true luxury feel! There are also 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths and a loft study area complete the upper level, one of the bedrooms has its own private balcony. The finished walkout lower level adds even more living space with a lower family room, wet bar, Full bath, bonus room, large additional storage, and direct access to the outdoor living areas and separate stairway to garage. Outdoor features include steel siding, a wraparound deck, cozy covered front porch, patio, fire pit area, walkout basement, wooded backdrop, creek, and almost 4 acres of room to gather, explore, entertain, and enjoy. The 4-car heated garage is another major standout, offering excellent space for vehicles, golf cart, storage, or workspace needs. The 1/2 court Goalrilla basketball court is another standout! Quality construction is evident throughout, including 2 x 6 construction, custom cabinetry, detailed trim, and thoughtful architectural details throughout. Updates include 2025 refreshed kitchen with new custom hinges and fresh stain, 2023 microwave, 2023 fresh landscaping, 2022 dishwasher, 2022 custom primary bedroom closet, 2020 water heater, 2020 full exterior paint and new house lighting, 2024 deck stripped and repainted, 2016 basement bar installed, and 2015 two air conditioners. Enjoy the Crestwicke lifestyle across from the Country Club, golf, pool, tennis, bocce and dining in one of the most loved golf course communities!

Listing Agent

Chrissy Hamilton

Keller Williams Revolution License #475162216 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Keller Williams Revolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,753

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 3.86 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 226 x 736 x 200 x 700
  • Waterfront
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Built-In Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,753

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

3.86 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Crestwicke
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Trash Compactor, Humidifier
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 4495
  • Other Equipment: Intercom, Security System, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Other Room, Office, Family Room, Enclosed Porch Heated, Foyer
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 5929
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 6494
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Steel Siding
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Views
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar Ridge Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Evans Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.86
  • Lot Dimensions: 226 x 736 x 200 x 700
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: 3.0-3.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16752.8
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,131 $230,054 $43,045 $187,009
2024 $16,131 $216,216 $40,456 $175,760
2022 $13,990 $175,600 $32,857 $142,743
2021 $13,336 $167,174 $31,280 $135,894
2020 $13,054 $163,065 $30,511 $132,554
2019 $13,170 $171,197 $32,033 $139,164
2018 $13,189 $171,197 $32,033 $139,164
2017 $12,367 $168,667 $31,560 $137,107
2016 $12,285 $166,667 $31,186 $135,481
2015 $12,285 $166,667 $31,186 $135,481
2014 $15,235 $201,553 $30,834 $170,719
2013 -- $198,359 $30,345 $168,014
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $500,000 Mclean County Title
Warranty Deed $85,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $400,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $680,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12643313

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-27-452-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.