15628 Robert Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $342,467 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15628 Robert Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $368,117, approximately $187 per square foot. 15628 Robert Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Cieslinski Stephen W and Cieslinski Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Ruthig Jeffrey L and Ruthig Lisa K
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Forsyth Richard A
Bought by
Ruthig Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Pollaccia Marianna
Bought by
Forsyth Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieslinski Stephen W | $224,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $224,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Ruthig Jeffrey L | $195,000 | -- | |
| Forsyth Richard A | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruthig Jeffrey L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $92,760 | $25,000 | $67,760 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $92,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $89,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $79,420 | $16,000 | $63,420 |
| 2013 | $1,244 | $79,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map