1563 Sunset Dr Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $213,640 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1563 Sunset Dr, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $244,410, approximately $235 per square foot. 1563 Sunset Dr is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Schuller Darek and Schuller Kesha
Bought by
Rauner Jonathan E and Rauner Erin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2010
Sold by
Sarah Jeffrey and Sarah Kosiba H
Bought by
Schuller Darek and Kesha Kracl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Diana James and Diana Dubas
Bought by
Kosiba Jeffrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauner Jonathan E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Schuller Darek | $123,500 | -- | |
| Kosiba Jeffrey | $113,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $179,455 | $19,355 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $186,635 | $14,355 | $172,280 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $180,610 | $14,355 | $166,255 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $160,575 | $14,355 | $146,220 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $137,830 | $14,355 | $123,475 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $122,025 | $14,355 | $107,670 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $118,215 | $14,355 | $103,860 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $118,215 | $14,355 | $103,860 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $107,455 | $14,355 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $107,455 | $14,355 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $106,665 | $11,485 | $95,180 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $106,665 | $11,485 | $95,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,665 | $11,485 | $95,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map