15635 River Side Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15635 River Side Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $375,926, approximately $225 per square foot. 15635 River Side Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Mckessy William M and Mckessy Yvonne
Bought by
Murphy Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$84,550
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Suzka Thomas J and Suszka Sarah E
Bought by
Mckessy William M and Mckessy Yvonne Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Mckessy William M and Mckessy Yvonne Lynne
Bought by
Suszka Thomas J and Suszka Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Brandon | -- | Woodland Title Agency Llc | |
| Mckessy William M | -- | None Available | |
| Suszka Thomas J | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Brandon | $121,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Suszka Thomas J | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $86,100 | $15,200 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map