RENTED OCT 1, 2025

Estimated Value: $453,776 - $513,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,530 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio
  • Mabel Padgett Elementary School Rated A-
  • Double Vanity
  • Accessible Hallway

About This Home

As of October 2025

MOVE IN READY RENTAL Near Luke Air Force Base!!! 4 Bedroom 3 Bath with His and Her Closets in the Master. Tile all on the first floor. A bedroom is downstairs with a full bath, New Carpet, New Appliances, New Flooring and Carpet!!! Close to Luke Air Force Base, Close to Shopping, Close to I-10, 303 and 101 Freeway! Shopping nearby and Westgate, Cardinals Stadium, Spring Training, and Restaurants! Close to Everything to Westside of Phoenix!!! Close to Goodyear Civic Square!!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Thomas Sanchez

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA657618000 Listed on: 07/30/2025

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Last Renter's Agent

Thomas Sanchez

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/30/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 203
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-61-237

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Total Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 952-5581
  • Built by GREYSTONE
  • Palm Valley Phase 5 Parcels 15 & 16 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2025-07-30

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Pebble Creek Parkway and Indian School
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Total Property Mgmt
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: PALM VALLEY PHASE 5 PARCELS 15 & 16
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2530.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Total Property Mgmt
  • Phone: 602-952-5581
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mabel Padgett Elementary School
  • High School: Millennium High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Western Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6325.0
  • Parcel #: 501-61-237

Building Info

  • Builder Name: GREYSTONE

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 501.00
  • Tax Lot: 203
  • Tax Map Number: 61.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Warren Lakeisha L and Larry Franklin Lakeisha
Bought by
Warren Lakeisha L and Lakeisha L Warren Trust
Current Estimated Value
$499,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Cadence Homes Llc
Bought by
Larry Franklin Lakeisha

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Ggw Funding Llc
Bought by
Cadence Properties I Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Warren Lakeisha L -- None Available
Larry Franklin Lakeisha $179,685 First American Title Ins Co
Cadence Homes Llc -- First American Title Ins Co
Cadence Properties I Llc $46,915 First American Title
Cadence Properties I Llc $46,915 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Cadence Homes Llc $15,000
Open Larry Franklin Lakeisha $162,479
Previous Owner Cadence Properties I Llc $89,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Price Changed $2,450 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Rent $2,550 +18.6% --
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
01/17/2021 01/17/21 Off Market $2,150 -- --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 For Rent $2,150 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,700 $22,388 -- --
2024 $2,888 $21,322 -- --
2023 $2,888 $32,830 $6,560 $26,270
2022 $2,554 $24,950 $4,990 $19,960
2021 $3,015 $24,070 $4,810 $19,260
2020 $2,341 $23,070 $4,610 $18,460
2019 $2,295 $21,730 $4,340 $17,390
2018 $2,407 $20,760 $4,150 $16,610
2017 $2,111 $19,710 $3,940 $15,770
2016 $2,120 $18,560 $3,710 $14,850
2015 $1,947 $16,630 $3,320 $13,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6900514

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 501-61-237

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.