15638 E Fairfield Rd Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15638 E Fairfield Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $127,848. 15638 E Fairfield Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Summersville Grade School, Mount Vernon High School, and St. Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Frances J and Kirkpatrick Francis J
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Tony R and Kirkpatrick Billy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Tony R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $91 | $26,347 | $7,491 | $18,856 |
| 2023 | $97 | $24,324 | $6,916 | $17,408 |
| 2022 | $108 | $21,337 | $6,067 | $15,270 |
| 2021 | $763 | $20,321 | $5,778 | $14,543 |
| 2020 | $114 | $18,992 | $5,400 | $13,592 |
| 2019 | $113 | $18,992 | $5,400 | $13,592 |
| 2018 | $112 | $18,992 | $5,400 | $13,592 |
| 2017 | $111 | $18,992 | $5,400 | $13,592 |
| 2016 | $111 | $18,992 | $5,400 | $13,592 |
| 2015 | $109 | $18,992 | $5,400 | $13,592 |
| 2014 | $166 | $18,992 | $5,400 | $13,592 |
| 2013 | $166 | $17,917 | $5,094 | $12,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map