NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1564 Corinth Rd Manvel, ND 58256

Estimated Value: $252,783 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,608 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,490 / mo

About This Home

1.12 acres 10 miles north of Grand Forks! Move-in ready ranch style home, 3 bedrooms with the option to finish two additional bedrooms in the partially finished basement. Enjoy the attached three season patio overlooking the backyard with mature apple, cottonwood, and willow trees. One-car attached garage and oversized 26x28 detached workshop with two bays. Updated roof, siding and windows.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
List Price
$252,900
Views
245
Current Estimated Value
$275,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,375
Outstanding Balance
$225,648
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,548

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huderle Ronald J -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huderle Ronald J $230,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/21/2024 01/21/24 Off Market -- -- --
12/14/2023 12/14/23 For Sale $252,900 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Off Market -- -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Price Changed $252,900 -2.4% $194 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Price Changed $259,000 -3.2% $199 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Price Changed $267,500 -2.4% $205 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Price Changed $274,000 -1.8% $210 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Price Changed $279,000 -3.8% $214 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $290,000 -6.5% $222 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $310,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $279 $92,750 $4,200 $88,550
2024 $1,261 $92,750 $0 $0
2023 $908 $92,050 $3,950 $88,100
2022 $1,671 $86,400 $3,950 $82,450
2021 $1,560 $82,500 $3,950 $78,550
2020 $1,522 $80,050 $3,800 $76,250
2018 $1,406 $65,000 $3,000 $62,000
2017 $1,359 $65,000 $3,000 $62,000
2016 $1,312 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,226 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,184 $65,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.