1564 Harkney Hill Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $470,655 - $546,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1564 Harkney Hill Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $505,664, approximately $360 per square foot. 1564 Harkney Hill Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Greenwich Village School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,307 | $392,000 | $140,400 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $393,900 | $140,400 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $393,900 | $140,400 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $290,500 | $121,700 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $290,500 | $121,700 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $6,461 | $290,500 | $121,700 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $256,300 | $109,400 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $256,300 | $109,400 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $256,300 | $109,400 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $241,300 | $103,600 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $241,300 | $103,600 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $241,300 | $103,600 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $4,603 | $246,700 | $110,100 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map