1564 Matthew Talbot Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,126
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1564 Matthew Talbot Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $734,942, approximately $178 per square foot. 1564 Matthew Talbot Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $650,200 | $85,000 | $565,200 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $650,200 | $85,000 | $565,200 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $325,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $240,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $481,900 | $75,000 | $406,900 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $481,900 | $75,000 | $406,900 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $481,900 | $75,000 | $406,900 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $467,200 | $65,000 | $402,200 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $467,200 | $65,000 | $402,200 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $467,200 | $65,000 | $402,200 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $467,200 | $65,000 | $402,200 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $465,500 | $55,000 | $410,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map