15640 Smith Rd Gibson, NC 28343
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15640 Smith Rd, Gibson, NC 28343. 15640 Smith Rd is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Carver Middle School and Scotland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $12,310 | $7,000 | $5,310 |
| 2024 | $2 | $12,310 | $7,000 | $5,310 |
| 2023 | $234 | $12,310 | $7,000 | $5,310 |
| 2022 | $213 | $12,310 | $7,000 | $5,310 |
| 2021 | $214 | $12,310 | $7,000 | $5,310 |
| 2020 | $213 | $12,310 | $7,000 | $5,310 |
| 2019 | $214 | $12,310 | $7,000 | $5,310 |
| 2018 | $190 | $10,000 | $7,000 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $191 | $10,000 | $7,000 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $192 | $10,000 | $7,000 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $193 | $10,000 | $7,000 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map