$599,900

15641 Brookview Trail Findlay, OH 45840

Estimated payment $3,646/month

Total Views 2,010
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,725 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This stunning 4-bedroom awaits it's new occupants. With a large main floor primary bedroom, office and LARGE kitchen overlooking the living room. Large partially finished basement. Sit on the stamped patio and enjoy the sounds of the coy pond in your own back yard. Photos to be done 4/27 activce fore showings 4/30/2026

Listing Agent

Timothy Tyra

Key Realty LTD Brokerage Phone: 419-779-4233 License #2016002179 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 15,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150

Interior Spaces

  • 2,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Lakeview Park Estate 1St Addn. Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 580001019940

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 100X150
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeview Park Estate 1st Addn.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-779-4233
  • RoomKey: 20260422212404738331000000
  • RoomKey: 20260422212404836379000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Concrete
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 2725.0
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Internet Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15002.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 580001019940

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,310 $149,490 $23,980 $125,510
2023 $5,319 $149,490 $23,980 $125,510
2022 $5,300 $149,490 $23,980 $125,510
2021 $5,321 $130,730 $22,400 $108,330
2020 $5,320 $130,730 $22,400 $108,330
2019 $5,213 $130,730 $22,400 $108,330
2018 $5,318 $122,330 $14,000 $108,330
2017 $2,828 $129,990 $14,000 $115,990
2016 $5,544 $129,990 $14,000 $115,990
2015 $4,977 $113,830 $15,400 $98,430
2014 $4,978 $113,830 $15,400 $98,430
2012 $5,386 $122,400 $15,400 $107,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $599,900 +1.7% $220 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $590,000 +1.7% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Price Changed $579,900 -1.7% $205 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Price Changed $589,900 -1.7% $209 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Sale $599,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $590,000 Liberty Title
Survivorship Deed $400,000 Mid American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $367,000 --
Warranty Deed $42,766 Hancock Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $590,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10006704

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 58-0001019940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.