15648 Norrish Rd Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $156,746 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15648 Norrish Rd, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $251,937. 15648 Norrish Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,328 | $47,046 | $5,517 | $41,529 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $42,832 | $5,023 | $37,809 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $39,777 | $4,665 | $35,112 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $38,951 | $4,568 | $34,383 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $39,690 | $4,655 | $35,035 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $40,901 | $4,625 | $36,276 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $40,717 | $4,604 | $36,113 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $39,114 | $4,423 | $34,691 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $37,726 | $4,266 | $33,460 |
| 2015 | $0 | $36,631 | $4,370 | $32,261 |
| 2014 | $0 | $38,210 | $4,321 | $33,889 |
| 2013 | $0 | $36,631 | $4,370 | $32,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map