1565 County Line Rd Trafford, AL 35172
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172. 1565 County Line Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Locust Fork Elementary School and Locust Fork High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $362 | $10,620 | $3,300 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $354 | $12,220 | $3,300 | $8,920 |
| 2022 | $354 | $10,880 | $3,300 | $7,580 |
| 2021 | $290 | $9,100 | $3,600 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $283 | $8,400 | $3,560 | $4,840 |
| 2019 | $265 | $8,140 | $3,300 | $4,840 |
| 2018 | $260 | $8,000 | $3,300 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $182 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $170 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map