Estimated Value: $550,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 E 8685 S, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $604,514, approximately $469 per square foot. 1565 E 8685 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Mejicanos Edmon
Bought by
Mejicanos Edmon O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,606
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Lukas Rick M
Bought by
Mejicanos Edmon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Packard Lon
Bought by
Lukas Rick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Mcguffee Larry D and Mcguffee Ellyn M
Bought by
Packard Lon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Mcguffee Larry Dean
Bought by
Hanson Ellyn Muree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Mcguffee Larry D
Bought by
Mcguffee Larry D and Mcguffee Ellyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,098
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Bruce Robert J and Mohl Margaret A
Bought by
Mcguffee Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,098
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Jensen Roxane
Bought by
Bruce Robert J and Mohl Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejicanos Edmon O | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Mejicanos Edmon | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Lukas Rick M | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Packard Lon | $143,100 | -- | |
| Hanson Ellyn Muree | -- | -- | |
| Mcguffee Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Mcguffee Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Bruce Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejicanos Edmon O | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Mejicanos Edmon | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lukas Rick M | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguffee Larry D | $163,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Robert J | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $558,100 | $178,100 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $529,200 | $166,500 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $516,700 | $158,200 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $276 | $529,300 | $155,100 | $374,200 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $398,300 | $125,900 | $272,400 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $352,200 | $119,900 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $320,600 | $113,100 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $311,100 | $113,100 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $265 | $283,600 | $113,100 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $28 | $283,000 | $113,100 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $278 | $268,800 | $140,000 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,600 | $131,200 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map