1565 Fillmore St Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $185,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Fillmore St, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $88,826, approximately $59 per square foot. 1565 Fillmore St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Exum De Lynne L
Bought by
Exum De Lynne L and Mccuen Emelia D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exum De Lynne L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $34,300 | $4,100 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $31,400 | $4,100 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $285 | $30,300 | $3,900 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $285 | $24,900 | $1,500 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $265 | $23,100 | $1,500 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $253 | $22,100 | $1,500 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $330 | $23,800 | $1,500 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $370 | $30,000 | $1,500 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $332 | $26,100 | $1,500 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $342 | $27,300 | $1,500 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $335 | $30,800 | $1,800 | $29,000 |
| 2013 | $315 | $29,600 | $1,800 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map