1565 Herkender Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Herkender Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $137,325, approximately $158 per square foot. 1565 Herkender Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Chandler Diana S
Bought by
Chandler Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,445 | $33,618 | $9,121 | $24,497 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $33,618 | $9,121 | $24,497 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $22,264 | $6,041 | $16,223 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $22,264 | $6,041 | $16,223 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $22,260 | $6,040 | $16,220 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $21,570 | $5,860 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $21,570 | $5,860 | $15,710 |
| 2017 | $895 | $21,570 | $5,860 | $15,710 |
| 2016 | $896 | $18,660 | $5,860 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $895 | $18,660 | $5,860 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $889 | $18,660 | $5,860 | $12,800 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $21,330 | $5,860 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map