1565 Spring Side Dr E Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $99,837 - $332,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Spring Side Dr E, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $257,459, approximately $174 per square foot. 1565 Spring Side Dr E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Montessori Academy of Chambersburg.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Michael V | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spencer Michael V | $111,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,445 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2025 | $3,445 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $606 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $565 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $565 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
Map
- 457 Ambassador Place
- 645 S Edwards Ave
- 1444 Hearthside Dr
- 1585 Marilyn Ct
- 197 Echo Dr
- 130 Woodbriar Dr
- 34 Acorn Cir
- 1040 Cider Press Rd
- 364 Briar Ln
- 1868 Carrera Dr
- 1048 Kunkle Dr
- 1095 Cider Press Rd
- 0 Vernon Dr Unit PAFL2034846
- 1154 Cider Press Rd
- 233 Carmack Dr
- 475 Larkspur Ln
- 511 Larkspur Ln
- 146 Harvest Ln
- 173 Colonial Dr
- 824 Fox Meadow Rd
- 1543 Spring Side Dr E
- 1567 Spring Side Dr E
- 1541 Spring Side Dr E
- 1610 Lin Mar Dr
- 1527 Spring Side Dr E
- 1525 Spring Side Dr E
- 1482 Spring Side Ct
- 1604 Lin Mar Dr
- 1473 Spring Side Ct
- 1513 Spring Side Dr E
- 1534 Spring Side Dr E
- 1530 Spring Side Dr E
- 1520 Spring Side Dr E
- 1546 Spring Side Dr E
- 1577 Spring Side Dr E
- 1518 Spring Side Dr E
- 1617 Lin Mar Dr
- 1548 Spring Side Dr E
- 1511 Spring Side Dr E
- 1560 Spring Side Dr E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.