1565 Woodhaven St Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,330 - $483,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Woodhaven St, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $455,583, approximately $254 per square foot. 1565 Woodhaven St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Crilly Marilyn J and Marilyn J Crilly Trust
Bought by
Maher Robert Mcclain and Crilly Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Outstanding Balance
$236,096
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Zeiger Francis C and Zeiger Aileen
Bought by
Zeiger Francis C and Maher Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Outstanding Balance
$236,096
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Zeiger Francis C and Zeiger Aileen W
Bought by
Zeiger Francis C and Zeiger Aileen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Zeiger Francis C
Bought by
Zeiger Francis C and Zeiger Aileen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Moran Shelley S
Bought by
Zeiger Francis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Saporito Charles J and Saporito Leslie A
Bought by
Moran Shelley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Robert Mcclain | -- | Attorney | |
| Zeiger Francis C | $333,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Zeiger Francis C | -- | Attorney | |
| Zeiger Francis C | -- | -- | |
| Zeiger Francis C | $254,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Moran Shelley S | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeiger Francis C | $266,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeiger Francis C | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Shelley S | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,986 | $108,619 | $23,749 | $84,870 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $99,980 | $21,860 | $78,120 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $80,290 | $20,660 | $59,630 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $78,380 | $20,170 | $58,210 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $77,650 | $19,980 | $57,670 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $75,600 | $19,450 | $56,150 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $91,260 | $18,330 | $72,930 |
| 2017 | $5,725 | $87,890 | $17,650 | $70,240 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | $84,370 | $16,940 | $67,430 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $80,490 | $16,160 | $64,330 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $80,180 | $16,050 | $64,130 |
| 2013 | $5,880 | $80,420 | $16,100 | $64,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map