1566 E Centaurus Way Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $410,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1566 E Centaurus Way, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $410,000, approximately $260 per square foot. 1566 E Centaurus Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Holmes Ss Llc
Bought by
Bbh Shooting Star Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bbh Shooting Star Llc | -- | Prospect Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Map