1566 Poplar Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $647,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1566 Poplar Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $578,216, approximately $198 per square foot. 1566 Poplar Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Kerr Jill E
Bought by
Jill E Kerr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Kerr Jill E
Bought by
Kerr Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Wind Jennifer S
Bought by
Kerr Jill E and Jill E Kerr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Kerr Jill E and Wind Jennifer S
Bought by
Kerr Jill E and Jill E Kerr Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Riley Daniel E
Bought by
Kerr Jill E and Wind Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Riley Daniel E and Riley Margaret E
Bought by
Riley Daniel E and Riley Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1983
Bought by
Kerr Jill E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jill E Kerr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerr Jill E | -- | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Kerr Jill E | -- | Attorney | |
| Kerr Jill E | -- | Attorney | |
| Kerr Jill E | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Riley Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Kerr Jill E | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerr Jill E | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerr Jill E | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,573 | $393,369 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,573 | $383,028 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $372,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $361,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $350,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $340,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $335,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $328,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $322,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $315,641 | $29,000 | $286,641 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $285,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $274,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,907 | $244,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map