NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15668 Masonic Fraser, MI 48026

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $277,129

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2025

Last sale price $256,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,735 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of December 2025

**Motivated Sellers** Welcome to this charming and newly updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home located in the heart of a quiet, well-established neighborhood within the highly rated Fraser School District. This home combines timeless curb appeal with thoughtful modern updates, offering both comfort and convenience for today’s lifestyle. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring a classic fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The gleaming hardwood floors and large windows fill the home with natural light. The kitchen has been tastefully updated, providing plenty of cabinetry, counter space, and room for family dining. Enjoy peaceful mornings and cozy evenings in the three-seasons room, overlooking the beautiful, well-maintained lawn—a great space for enjoying the outdoors without the bugs or weather. The full basement offers laundry space, tons of storage, and the potential to finish for extra living or recreational space. ?? **Key Updates:** - NEW AC (2022) - NEW deck (2022) - NEW exterior paint (2020) - NEW hot water heater (2019) - NEW roof (2019) - New skylights (2019) - NEW flooring (2018) You Don't want to miss this one Call now for your private tour!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darren Peterfi

Exclusive House of Real Estate License #6502432523 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Exclusive House of Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Charvay Stall Kenyon

Exclusive House of Real Estate License #6501445116

Exclusive House of Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Charvay Stall Kenyon

Exclusive House of Real Estate License #6501445116

Exclusive House of Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x130
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1406327001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,186

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1976
  • State Equalized Value: 122100.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Locations: Dining Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1300

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 68X130
  • Parcel Number: 1406327001

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3991.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 195.0000
  • Total Tax: 4186.0000
  • Taxable Value: 85915.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Fraser

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$256,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-10.18%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$261,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$204,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,732

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2017
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Kujawski Anthony D
Bought by
Jewell Hannah
Seller's Agent
Kathleen A. Woodward
Century 21 Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Monica Rattee
RE/MAX In The Park, Inc
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-8.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$141,620
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Matthew $256,000 Advance Title
Jewell Hannah $146,000 Century Title Agency Service
Kujawski Anthony D $89,900 Capital Title Ins Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Matthew $204,800
Previous Owner Jewell Hannah $141,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold $256,000 -6.2% $197 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $273,000 -0.7% $210 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $212 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $285,000 +95.2% $219 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Sold $146,000 -2.6% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Price Changed $149,900 -2.0% $116 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Price Changed $152,900 -4.4% $118 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,099 $130,000 $0 $0
2024 $40 $122,100 $0 $0
2023 $3,832 $109,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,768 $96,100 $0 $0
2021 $3,727 $92,400 $0 $0
2020 $3,594 $87,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,439 $77,600 $0 $0
2018 $4,157 $71,300 $0 $0
2017 $2,554 $68,582 $15,976 $52,606
2016 $2,439 $68,556 $0 $0
2015 -- $56,768 $0 $0
2013 $2,037 $47,038 $0 $0
2011 -- $51,990 $11,735 $40,255

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251041970

Realcomp

APN: 03-14-06-327-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.