Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Clemons
Epique Realty
(501) 412-0562
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,259 - $566,000
BEST BUY IN CABOT! INCREDIBLE PRICE! Freshly painted, custom-built home with an open, spacious living, dining and modern kitchen with a large gas range and granite countertops perfect for entertaining. The upstairs has a large bonus room for an office or a workout space, plus a cozy media room, and a half bath for enjoying movie nights. Updates include a primary bathroom remodel, a NEW A/C and all NEW flooring throughout the home in 2022. Additional features include a spacious 8x10 Safe Room off the laundry, hardwood flooring, wireless exterior lighting, a third garage or shop space and 2” wooden blinds. Extensive crown molding adds a touch of elegance to every room. The home is nestled back up to green space providing the serene location for morning coffee with added privacy. The extended patio behind the primary bedroom is 220 WIRED for a HOT TUB.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millesonemerick Jesse Lee | $510,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Urie Michael B | $518,000 | Mercury Title | |
| Smith Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Smith Heath | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Smith Heath | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Mark Holiingshead Construction Inc | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Smith Heath D K | -- | Lenders Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millesonemerick Jesse Lee | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urie Michael B | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffrey T | $361,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Heath | $342,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Heath | $342,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mark Holiingshead Construction Inc | $292,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mark Holiingshead Construction Inc | $292,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $510,000 | +2.6% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $497,000 | -0.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | -3.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Sold | $518,000 | -2.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | For Sale | $529,900 | +38.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Sold | $384,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | For Sale | $384,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $72,060 | $5,400 | $66,660 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $72,060 | $5,400 | $66,660 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $72,060 | $5,400 | $66,660 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $72,060 | $5,400 | $66,660 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $72,060 | $5,400 | $66,660 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $59,350 | $5,000 | $54,350 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $59,350 | $5,000 | $54,350 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $59,350 | $5,000 | $54,350 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $59,350 | $5,000 | $54,350 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $59,350 | $5,000 | $54,350 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $57,560 | $5,000 | $52,560 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $57,560 | $5,000 | $52,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Clemons
Epique Realty
(501) 412-0562
204 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Holly Harris
PorchLight Realty
(501) 606-6445
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marilyn Lee
CBRPM Maumelle
(501) 765-3155
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tangela Hayes
IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood
(501) 514-0186
74 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25029463
APN: 722-71044-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.