1567 Plover St Mobile, AL 36605
Maysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000
Studio
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 Plover St, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $73,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 1567 Plover St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Mount Calvary Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $1,040 | $1,040 | $0 |
| 2024 | $70 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2023 | $56 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2021 | $56 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $56 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $276 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map