1567 Wilson St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 Wilson St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $185,248, approximately $175 per square foot. 1567 Wilson St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Refuge School and Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Espinoza Maria Concepcion
Bought by
Martinez Ricardo and Martinez Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ricardo | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $207,030 | $65,625 | $141,405 |
| 2024 | -- | $209,624 | $65,625 | $143,999 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $194,155 | $54,250 | $139,905 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $156,619 | $49,000 | $107,619 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $106,967 | $35,000 | $71,967 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $107,290 | $35,000 | $72,290 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $107,290 | $35,000 | $72,290 |
| 2018 | $728 | $108,140 | $35,000 | $73,140 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $108,140 | $35,000 | $73,140 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $108,140 | $35,000 | $73,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,140 | $28,000 | $73,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map