15671 Hester St Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15671 Hester St, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $455,099, approximately $275 per square foot. 15671 Hester St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Altman Lawrence J and Altman Gail C
Bought by
Hu Ke and Wang Xiyang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,638
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Ke | $220,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hu Ke | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $75,890 | $30,460 | $45,430 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $69,980 | $22,840 | $47,140 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $69,980 | $22,840 | $47,140 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $58,010 | $22,840 | $35,170 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $58,010 | $22,840 | $35,170 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $53,510 | $22,820 | $30,690 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $53,510 | $22,820 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $47,840 | $19,020 | $28,820 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $47,840 | $19,020 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $41,800 | $14,270 | $27,530 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $41,800 | $14,270 | $27,530 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $33,110 | $7,900 | $25,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map