15673 Roachton Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $458,697
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15673 Roachton Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $446,174, approximately $175 per square foot. 15673 Roachton Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1986
Bought by
Frederickson Kristina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederickson Kristina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $130,550 | $24,990 | $105,560 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $130,550 | $24,990 | $105,560 |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $130,550 | $24,990 | $105,560 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $107,590 | $17,920 | $89,670 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $107,590 | $17,920 | $89,670 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $99,370 | $17,850 | $81,520 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $99,370 | $17,850 | $81,520 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $99,370 | $17,850 | $81,520 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $96,570 | $24,220 | $72,350 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $96,570 | $24,220 | $72,350 |
| 2014 | $5,502 | $96,570 | $24,220 | $72,350 |
| 2013 | $5,734 | $96,570 | $24,220 | $72,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map