NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $670,000 - $744,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2012

Last sale price $286,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,168 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Chalet
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Park
  • Property is near public transit
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of November 2012

Wonderful 1 family home for sale in Morris park Vicinity. Close to Einstein hospital. NEEDS SOME UPDATING BUT HAS ALOT OF POTENTIAL. MUST SEE! LOWEST PRICED HOME IN THE AREA. WONT LAST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Haxhiu

Comres Realty Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 347-202-4965 License #10491208866 Listed on: 04/05/2012

Co-Listed By

John Lajara

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 347-202-4965 License #40LA1150781

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Douglas

Donovan Brothers Realty Inc License #30DO0606489

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,822

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,482 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as A1

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Chalet
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04090-0008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,822

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,482 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Chalet
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: 347-202-4965
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONEEREALT
  • Co List Office Phone: 347-202-4965
  • Village: Bronx
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1296
  • SquareFootage: 1296.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, 1 Car Detached

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.0570
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2482
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 04090-0008
  • Zoning Description: A1
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2822
  • Tax Map Number: 04090-0008

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Fu Leiping and Zhang Hui
Bought by
Zhang Hui
Current Estimated Value
$704,989

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2012
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$286,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,000
-13.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zhang Hui -- --
Fu Leiping $286,000 --
Iannanco Isabella -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fu Leiping $228,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Sold $286,000 -13.1% $221 / Sq Ft
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2012 04/05/12 For Sale $329,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,113 $26,986 $4,398 $22,588
2025 $4,824 $25,459 $4,573 $20,886
2024 $4,824 $24,019 $4,564 $19,455
2023 $4,878 $24,019 $4,631 $19,388
2022 $4,759 $34,500 $7,080 $27,420
2021 $4,733 $36,240 $7,080 $29,160
2020 $4,491 $32,760 $7,080 $25,680
2019 $4,187 $31,260 $7,080 $24,180
2018 $4,049 $20,016 $5,202 $14,814
2017 $4,049 $19,864 $5,220 $14,644
2016 $3,746 $18,740 $5,759 $12,981
2015 $751 $17,680 $6,934 $10,746
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEYH3210833

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04090-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.